Whitefield Properties Amongst Most Sought After In Real Estate World – Real Estate
[…] Thus, in its status as redeemer of the property, United Capital has a first lien on the property in the amount of the $97,200 it paid to redeem the property (which lien is in addition to its more subordinate judgment lien for $5,135.53), công xây dựng nhà which first lien “shall be repaid previous to any other claims upon the property.” Id. ” “If the property is redeemed, the tax sale is actually rescinded and a quitclaim deed is executed by the tax sale purchaser back to the proprietor of the property at the time of levy and sale.”4 OCGA § 48-4-43 offers that if the redemption has been made by “any creditor of the defendant or by any person having any interest within the property,” then the quantity expended by the creditor or interested individual constitutes a first lien on the property, and “shall be repaid prior to every other claims upon the property,” so lengthy as the quitclaim deed to the defendant in fi.